Voyages to Antiquity | CruiseShipJobs.com

//Voyages to Antiquity | CruiseShipJobs.com
Voyages to Antiquity | CruiseShipJobs.com2017-01-31T10:20:58+00:00

Voyages to Antiquity

1800 SE 10th Avenue, Suite 240
Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33316
USA
Tel (UK): (+44) 01865 302 550
Tel (USA): (+1) 954 302 6340

Cruise Line Website:  www.voyagestoantiquity.com
Cruise Job Email:  [email protected]

Established in 2009, Voyages to Antiquity is a one-ship cruise line that markets themselves as a premium class cruise. Their ship, Aegean Odyssey was originally built as a ferry in 1973. The ship was converted to a cruise ship in 1988 by Dolphin Hellas and chartered by the now defunct Renaissance Cruises in 1996.

Today, Aegean Odyssey is marketed to sophisticated travellers with an interest in historic and cultural cruising. Their passenger loyalty program is called Odyssey Club. The itineraries are predominantly through Europe and Asia. The ship itself has all the modern conveniences coupled with personal service and a host of guest lecturers.

How to Apply

Send your resume to the above email address.

Fleet of Cruise Ships

Aegean Odyssey
Entered Service: 1973; Rebuilt 1988 and 2009
Former Name: Aegean I
Tonnage: 11,563 GRT
Total Passengers: 350
Total Crew: 190

We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website.