TUI Cruises | CruiseShipJobs.com

//TUI Cruises | CruiseShipJobs.com
TUI Cruises | CruiseShipJobs.com2017-01-31T10:07:13+00:00

TUI Cruises

Anckelmannsplatz 1
20537 Hamburg
Germany

or

TUI AG
Karl-Wiechert-Allee 4
30625 Hanover
Germany

Phone: +49 40 286677 239

Company Website:  www.tuicruises.com
Employment Web Pages:  Jobs

TUI Cruises began operations in 2009 as a joint venture operation between TUI AG and Royal Caribbean Cruises Ltd. (TUI AG is the same company that acquired Hapag Lloyd in 1998). TUI Cruises’ headquarters are in Hamburg, Germany and this brand is marketed to German-speaking passengers. Their ships are ex-Celebrity Cruises’ vessels and offer family cruises to worldwide destinations. TUI Cruises has ordered a third ship. The new ship is being built by the Finnish shipyard STX and will be delivered in 2014.

Fleet of Cruise Ships

Mein Schiff I
Entered Service: 1996; Acquired and Rebuilt 2009
Former Name: Celebrity Galaxy
Tonnage: 77,713 GRT
Total Passengers: 1,896
Total Crew: 843

Mein Schiff II
Entered Service: 1997; Acquired and Rebuilt 2011
Former Name: Celebrity Mercury
Tonnage: 77,713 GRT
Total Passengers: 1,896
Total Crew: 843

We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website.