Croisieres de France | CruiseShipJobs.com

//Croisieres de France | CruiseShipJobs.com
Croisieres de France | CruiseShipJobs.com2017-01-29T05:21:40+00:00

Croisieres de France (CDF)

8 rue du Dahomey
75011 Paris
France

Phone: +33 (0) 1 73 77 59 20

Company Website:  www.croisieresdefrance.com

Founded in 2007, Croisieres de France (CDF) is a France-based cruise line that is operated under Pullmantur, which is owned and has been operated by Royal Caribbean Cruises Ltd since 2008. Their most recent vessel, Bleu de France was sold to Saga Cruises in 2011. CDF acquired L’Horizon from the Pullmantur fleet in 2012. It caters to the French market.

Fleet of Cruise Ships

L’ Horizon
Entered Service: 1990; Refurbished 2009; Transferred to CDF in 2012
Former Name: Horizon (Celebrity Cruises, Pullmantur)
Tonnage: 46,811 GRT
Total Passengers: 1,354
Total Crew: 620

We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website.